Color Pin Golf Puzzle

Color Pin Golf Puzzle

A relaxing browser puzzle where you aim a golf ball to turn black balls red and guide all red balls into the hole. No downloads needed.

PLAY NOW

Update Time

2026-07-04

Publisher

Cleric Reckoners

Release Date

2024-05-23

Tags

Thinking , Puzzle

Rating

Platform

Html5


Reviews

A clever and relaxing puzzle game that challenges your aim and logic. Perfect for quick mental breaks.

About this game

Game Introduction

Color Pin Golf Puzzle is a browser-based puzzle game that combines careful aiming with color-changing mechanics. In each level, players control a golf ball to unpin red balls and transform black balls into red ones. The main goal is to guide every red ball into the hole to move forward. The game starts with simple layouts and gradually introduces more complex arrangements, requiring thoughtful planning and accurate shots. It runs smoothly in your browser without any downloads, making it easy to enjoy anytime. The visual design is clean and clear, helping you focus on the puzzle at hand. This game is suitable for players of all ages, providing a relaxing yet mentally engaging experience.

How to Play

To play, click or tap on the screen to aim your golf ball, then release to shoot. Your first task is to unpin the red balls by hitting them. Then, aim at the black balls to turn them red. Once all balls are red, carefully put them into the hole. Each level has a unique layout, so plan your shots wisely. Use the full screen option for better visibility. The controls are intuitive, and you can replay levels to improve your score. No downloads are required, just open your browser and start playing.

Game Features

Color-changing mechanics add a strategic layer to each puzzle. Simple controls make the game accessible to everyone. Progressive levels keep the challenge fresh and engaging. Clean graphics ensure a smooth visual experience. No time limits allow you to play at your own pace. The game is free to play directly in your browser, with no downloads or installations needed.

Tips for Success

Take your time to study each level's layout before making your first shot. Plan your moves to efficiently unpin red balls and convert black ones. Practice aiming carefully to avoid unnecessary shots that may disrupt the arrangement. Replay earlier levels to refine your strategy and improve your score. Use the full screen mode to see the entire puzzle clearly. Remember that patience and precision are key to mastering each puzzle.

Compatibility

• OS: Windows 10+, macOS 11+, iOS 14+, Android 10+
• Browsers: Chrome 100+, Safari 15+, Edge 100+, Firefox 100+
• Not compatible with Internet Explorer
Tested on real devices ✅ works as expected

Advertisement

Faq

Is Color Pin Golf Puzzle free to play?
Yes, Color Pin Golf Puzzle is completely free to play directly in your browser. There are no hidden fees or in-app purchases required to access any level or feature.
Can I play Color Pin Golf Puzzle on my mobile phone?
Yes, the game is designed to work on both desktop and mobile browsers. The touch controls are intuitive, making it easy to play on smartphones and tablets without any loss of functionality.
Does Color Pin Golf Puzzle have an end or a final level?
The game includes a series of progressively challenging levels. While the exact number of levels is not specified, players can expect a satisfying conclusion after completing the final puzzle in the sequence.
How do I restart a level in Color Pin Golf Puzzle?
You can restart any level at any time by using the in-game restart option. This allows you to try again if your shots do not go as planned, without affecting your overall progress.
Are there any power-ups or special items in Color Pin Golf Puzzle?
The game focuses on pure puzzle-solving without power-ups or special items. All levels are completed using only your aiming skill and strategic planning, keeping the experience fair and skill-based.
Does Color Pin Golf Puzzle save my progress automatically?
Yes, the game typically saves your progress automatically in your browser's local storage. This means you can close the game and return later to continue from where you left off.

Follow Us

Related Games